Thank you to all of the competitors, coaches, & families who participated in Saturday’s event and made it our biggest and best in-house tournament yet. Special thanks to all of the visiting academies- Main Line United, Deep Water, BJJ United, Osagame, and Martinez BJJ- for joining in on the fun.
Of course it wouldn’t have been possible without referees and score-keepers, so thanks also goes to the staff and volunteers.
We had some great matches, see below for the results:
CHILDREN’S DIVISIONS
Bracket 1
- Malik Roberson – Deep Water
- Kaden Gatt – Paramount
- Steve Rullo – Paramount
Bracket 2
- Lu Laurino – Main Line United
- Brandon Pacinelli – Paramount
- Henry Hartling – Main Line United
Bracket 3
- Abigail Elam – Paramount
- Majd Nasr – Main Line United
- Lincoln Auxter – BJJ United
Bracket 4
- Blaise Bonnell – Paramount
- Jocelyn Amore – Paramount
- Bryce Hesdon – Paramount
Bracket 5
- Robert Norwood – Paramount
- Majd Nasr – Main Line United
- Lauren Elam – Paramount
Bracket 6
- Nate Letscher – Paramount
- Claire Pellathy – BJJ United
- Ronak Bhagwanjee – Paramount
Bracket 7
- Rileigh O’neill – Paramount
- Charlie Gallatig – Paramount
- Rayo Patel – Paramount
Bracket 8
- Cole Pacinelli – Paramount
- Vince Dilella – Main Line United
Bracket 9
- Logan Gatt – Paramount
- Danica Aaronson – Paramount
- Lucas Tang-Sing – Deep Water
Bracket 10
- Dominic Foley – Paramount
- Anthony Foley – Paramount
- Ayden Smith – Paramount
Bracket 11
- Tomas Albergo – Osagame
- Cole Pacinelli – Paramount
- Rileigh O’neill – Paramount
Bracket 12
- Nora Corbett – Paramount
- Henry Hartling – Main Line United
- Nina Hartling – Main Line United
Bracket 13
- Ian Corbett – Paramount
- Emma Dalkin – Main Line United
Bracket 14
- Will Benkovic – Deep Water
- Brandon Pacinelli – Paramount
- Nina Hartling – Main Line United
Bracket 15
- Logan Gatt – Paramount
- Quinn Nettingham – Paramount
ADULT DIVISIONS – WHITE BELT MEN
Featherweight
- Charles Whaley Pryor – Main Line United
- Derrick Stevens – Main Line United
- Eric O’Neill – Paramount
Lightweight
- Jason O’Neill – Paramount
- Mike Discianni – Paramount
- Rob Nirenberg – Paramount
Middleweight
- Jesse Coleman – BJJ United
- Marc Sroka – Martinez BJJ
- Wade Miller – Deep Water
Heavyweight
- TJ Cascio – Paramount
- Dan Boyer – Deep Water
- Mike Wylie – Deep Water
Absolute (Open Weight)
- TJ Cascio – Paramount
- Kenny Gilyard – Paramount
- Mike Discianni – Paramount
ADULT DIVISIONS – WHITE BELT WOMEN
Lightweight
- Jocelynn Palmer – Paramount
- Heather Allard – Paramount
- Willa Culpepper – Osagame
Middle-Heavy
- Jasmine Geathers – Deep Water
- Jackalyn Brannan – Paramount
- Liz Dayton – Paramount
Absolute (Open Weight)
- Jocelynn Palmer – Paramount
- Willa Culpepper – Osagame
- Kyra Newmaster – Deep Water
ADULT DIVISIONS – BLUE BELT MEN
Featherweight
- Dan Dice – Deep Water
- Darlington Princewell – Main Line United
Middleweight
- John Deering – Martinez BJJ
- Mike Haile – Paramount
- Charles Wimmer – Deep Water
Heavyweight
- Drew Meise – Deep Water
- Arthur Fuller – Main Line United
- Alex Roseman – Main Line United
Absolute (Open Weight)
- Drew Meise – Deep Water
- Artem Bohovko – Paramount
- Dan Dice – Deep Water
ADULT DIVISIONS – PURPLE BELT MEN
Absolute (Open Weight)
- Ted Miller – Paramount
- Denny Sisti – Deep Water
- Bob Pozun – Main Line United